Call-Back Information (11-23-13)
 

Congratulations to everyone who auditioned. You all did a fantastic job.

We would like have the following students attend our "call-back" audition on Monday at 4:15pm.

 

Kristen Deetz, Hannah Koss, Ciel Smith, Libby King, Rachel Lipski, and Grace Kenny
Nick Garisto, Nate Reid, Jacob Roman, Jordan Sechler, Adam Maxwell and Austin Duclos

Please bring your original music packet with you. If, for some reason, you do not have your music packet any longer -- you can get them off the "members page" of the musical site (www.lewisburgmusical.org). We will also have a few extra available on Monday.

During the call backs we will have you do some additional singing (re-do some of the previous music or give you some new music to sing through) and/or do some reading from the script (this will be provided to you at the call-back).

Please keep in mind that a call-back does not guarantee that you will receive a lead role and it also does not mean that those not requested to attend the call-back are not being considered for a lead role -- it simply means that we need to hear/see some more of you to best cast the show.

In preparation for Monday:
We strongly suggest that you search the following the tunes (on Youtube, iTunes, Spotify, whever) and listen, just so that you are a little more familiar with them. Here are .pdf files of the music you need to look at:

1. Big Bright, Beautiful World - https://db.tt/A7Ca0h0H
      (all girls prepare the Mama Ogre & Queen Lillian; all boys prepare the Papa Ogre & King Harold)
2. Forever - (we are still working on this one...so listen to it and I will give it to you on Monday).
      (all girls prepare)
3. Duloc Reprise - https://db.tt/nDjSrRgf
       (the ending - ala Wicked) (all boys prepare)
4. Travel Song - https://db.tt/ewhPdSJb
        (the beginning - all boys prepare)

If you have any questions, please let me know.

CAST/CREW RESULTS
 

Congratulations to everyone who auditioned. You all did a fantastic job.  The selected cast/crew/pit are listed below.

 

Script Pickup FOR ALL CAST (regardless of role) is Wednesday, Nov. 23rd from 10:00am - 11:00am in the High School lobby.  

 

Please remember to pay your ACTIVITY FEE ($25) or you will be unable to participate.  Checks can be made to LAHS and given to Mrs. Dittmar in the main office.

IF YOU DO NOT WISH TO EXCEPT YOUR ROLE OR CANNOT PICK UP YOUR SCRIPT, YOU MUST EMAIL BOTH MRS. TIEDE & MR. WALZ IMMEDIATELY!

MANDATORY PARENT & STUDENT MEETING FOR EVERYONE Including run crew, tech, makeup, costumes, build crew and pit: Tuesday, Nov. 29 at 6:00pm in the HS auditorium

 

CAST

 

LEADS

Sky Masterson – Jonah Carney

Sarah Brown – Summer Evans

Nathan Detroit – Naveen Ramsaran

Adalaide – Audrey Pennington

Nicely Nicely Johnson – Rae Morgan

Benny Southwest – Liam Shabahang

Arvide Abernathy – Grace Bruckhart

Rusty Charlie – Ezra Zook 

Big Jule – Laura Tranquillo 

Harry the Horse – Daniel Ren

Lt. Brannigan – Alessandro Perrone

Angie the Ox – Taylor Howarth  

Joey Biltmore – Paul Tranquillo 

General Matilda B. Cartwright – Erica Haefner

Agatha – Jaelyne Taylor

Martha – Halie Shnyder 

Calvin – Teddy Casimir 

Mimi – Katie Kelley

Allison – Jenna Binney

Vernon – Emily Berge 

Ferguson – Ella Mirshahi 

Master of Ceremonies – Alessandro Perrone 

MISSION BAND 

Summer Evans

Erica Haefner

Jaelyne Taylor

Ian Cavanagh

Teddy Casimir

Halie Shnyder

Ethan Pilling

Nicodemus Charles

Conner Felo

Gabriel Newlin

Grace Bruckhart

HOT BOX GIRLS

Audrey Pennington

Jenna Binney

Ella Mirshahi

Katie Kelley

Clara Graham

Leah Wetzel

Ceili Kisvardy

Orissa Reed

Lucie Gosson-Roy

Audra Mcllwaine

Trinity Zinszer

Lindsey Barker

Emily Berge

GANGSTERS

 

Jonah Carney

Rae Morgan

Laura Tranquillo

Liam Shabahang

Mae Haussmann

Daniel Ren

Luca Kuhn

Taylor Howarth

Micah Zook

Paul Tranquillo

Tyson Nicholls 

Ezra Zook

Gibson O'Mealy 

Justin Sabo

Naveen Ramsaran

Carter Davis

Logan Frantz

RUN CREW

 

Maddy Barbella

Timmy Coughlin
Hazel Buonopane
Natalie Dewald
Gabriella Rosenburg
Kate Cheville
Kiran Stamm

Hope Kaszuba
Paige Wright
Kiera Breeding
Ellis Reed

Gwynn Rowe

 

 

TECH CREW

 

Alexy Rosenburg
Isaac Sussman 
Jacob Weis

Claire Castle
Brynn Sisk

Caroline Scheckter

Koosh Nadkarni

 

 

MAKEUP & COSTUME CREW

 

Emma Trupp – Makeup

Sophia Torrez-Centeno – Makeup

Kelsey Williams – Makeup
Alissa Troxell – Makeup & costume

Cecilia Cuando-James – Makeup & costume
Angela Doan- Makeup & costume
Kate Haussman- makeup & costume

Gracie Gelnett- Makeup & Costume

 

Maya Sak- Costume & Build

 

 

BUILD CREW

 

Ben Cheville
Katie Houtz
Linghan Wan

Rachel Levine

Zainab Shahid

Sonja Johnson

Morgan Strieby
Ruthie Kraus 

Maya Sak- Costume & Build

PIT LIST

 

Nia Young – Violin

Canyon Swartzentruber – Violin

Lingbo Wan – Violin

Isabelle Wood – Violin

Katelyn Chen – Cello 

Autumn Campbell – Flute

Adam Davis – Percussion

Nick Pigos – Percussion